margins
pricing
Cost in, price out. Track unit economics SKU by SKU.
Add or update SKU
Add-on - Protein Boost (+10g)cost $0.00retail $2.00100% margin▾
Add-on - Protein Boost (+10g)
cost $0.00
retail $2.00
Add-on only. +2 for +10g protein. Ingredient cost not separately documented.
Bundle - Latte Butter Duocost $13.66retail $40.0066% margin2.9× markup▾
Bundle - Latte Butter Duo
cost $13.66
retail $40.00
2 Latte Butter jars. New: 2 x $22 = $44 a la carte, bundle $40 saves $4. COGS ~2x Salted Miso Honey direct (6.83 ea).
Bundle - Oats + Chia 4-packcost $16.98retail $52.0067% margin3.1× markup▾
Bundle - Oats + Chia 4-pack
cost $16.98
retail $52.00
Any 4 oats/chia jars. New: 4 x $14 = $56 a la carte, bundle $52 saves $4. COGS varies by mix (~15.7-18.7).
Chia Pudding - cacao + cinnamoncost $5.24retail $14.0063% margin2.7× markup▾
Chia Pudding - cacao + cinnamon
cost $5.24
retail $14.00
Direct COGS 4.22 (1.02 packaging + 0.40 label + 2.80 ingredients). $14 retail, $13 if customer returns the empty jar. Gross profit $9.78 at $14 (~70% margin).
Chia Pudding - mixed berry + coconutcost $4.94retail $14.0065% margin2.8× markup▾
Chia Pudding - mixed berry + coconut
cost $4.94
retail $14.00
Direct COGS 3.92 (1.02 + 0.40 + 2.50). Lowest oats/chia COGS. $14 retail, $13 with jar return. ~72% margin at $14.
Latte Butter - Golden Spicecost $6.51retail $22.0070% margin3.4× markup▾
Latte Butter - Golden Spice
cost $6.51
retail $22.00
Direct COGS 5.49 (honey 3.69 + spices ~0.38 grocery estimates + packaging 1.02 + label 0.40). Gross profit $16.51 at $22 retail (~75% margin). Spice gram weights still estimated.
Latte Butter - Mocha Sesamecost $1.02retail $22.0095% margin21.6× markup▾
Latte Butter - Mocha Sesame
cost $1.02
retail $22.00
Future SKU. No retail set, not yet costed.
Latte Butter - Salted Miso Honeycost $7.85retail $22.0064% margin2.8× markup▾
Latte Butter - Salted Miso Honey
cost $7.85
retail $22.00
Direct COGS 6.83 (honey 3.81 + miso 0.80 + spice line 0.80 + packaging 1.02 + label 0.40). Gross profit $15.17 at $22 retail (~69% margin).
Overnight Oats - pb&jcost $5.69retail $14.0059% margin2.5× markup▾
Overnight Oats - pb&j
cost $5.69
retail $14.00
Direct COGS 4.67 (1.02 + 0.40 + 3.25). Highest oats/chia COGS due to tahini blend + jam. $14 retail, $13 with jar return. ~67% margin at $14.
Overnight Oats - pistachio + olive oilcost $5.19retail $14.0063% margin2.7× markup▾
Overnight Oats - pistachio + olive oil
cost $5.19
retail $14.00
Direct COGS 4.17 (1.02 + 0.40 + 2.75). $14 retail, $13 with jar return. ~70% margin at $14.
Truffles - 4-piece single flavor tincost $5.58retail $16.0065% margin2.9× markup▾
Truffles - 4-piece single flavor tin
cost $5.58
retail $16.00
PROVISIONAL: tin THN4 1.09 ruled out. Direct = tin 1.09 + label 0.40 + 4 truffles @ ~0.75 = 3.00. All-in ~5.23. Gross ~10.77 (~67%). COGS shifts when tin finalized.
Truffles - 6-piece variety tincost $8.54retail $24.0064% margin2.8× markup▾
Truffles - 6-piece variety tin
cost $8.54
retail $24.00
PROVISIONAL: tin THN8 1.82 ruled out. Direct = tin 1.82 + label 0.40 + 6 truffles @ ~0.75 = 4.50. All-in ~7.82. Gross ~16.18 (~67%).